Breakout Sessions (Subject to Change)

Thursday Agenda
 
Thursday, September 22, 2022
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Keynote
Rock Lambros - RockCyber, LLC
Matthew Sharp - Logicworks
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Emerging Trends
Douglas Brush - Splunk
Security Management
Keyaan Williams - Cyber Leadership and Strategy Solutions, LLC
Risk & Compliance
Anders Erickson - Eide Bailly LLP
AppSec & DevSecOps
Free Wortley - LunaSec
Chris Thompson - LunaSec
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Chris McLaughlin - Johns Manville (JM)
Dave Sonheim - DHS/CISA
Chad Alvarado - FBI
Architecture & Operations
Andy Ellis - Orca Security
Vendor
Grant Asplund - Check Point Software
Vendor
David Parker - Novacoast, Inc.
Pedro Sosa - Novacoast
10:25 AM - 10:55 AM
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Alexandra Weaver - Semperis
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Steve Winterfeld - Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Steven Schiffer - Akamai Technologies, Inc.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emerging Trends
Jack Callaghan - TTR Research Group
Security Management
Laz . - Blue Lava
Risk & Compliance
David Foote - Foote Partners, LLC
AppSec & DevSecOps
Evan Gertis - IGTS
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Michael-Angelo Zummo - Cybersixgill
Architecture & Operations
Craig Savage - VMware
Vendor
Steve Allison - CDW
Vendor
Keith McCammon - Red Canary
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Chris Hills - BeyondTrust
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Sam Riddell - Mandiant
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Soft Skills
Terry Bradley - Mile High Cyber
Security Management
Michael Ruehmkorff - Kaiser Permanente
Eng-Wee Ethan Yeo - Kaiser Permanente
Risk & Compliance
Christie Gross - Delta Dental of California
David Carter - Delta Dental of California
AppSec & DevSecOps
John Dickson - Coalfire
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Sherrod DeGrippo - Proofpoint
Architecture & Operations
J. Pamela Robinson - McKesson
Vendor
Neal Roylance - Riskrecon
Vendor
Jerry Gamblin - Cisco
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Emerging Trends
Matthew Kaar - Software Engineering Institute - Carnegie Mellon University
Security Management
Brad Rhodes - Accenture Federal Services
Risk & Compliance
Sameer Sait - BalkanID
Alex Wood - Uplight
Mustapha Kebbeh - UKG
Rishi Singh - Arrow Electronics, Inc.
AppSec & DevSecOps
Paul Meharg - Sonatype
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Carlin Dornbusch - American Cyber Security Management
Risk & Compliance
Jim Gerken - Novacoast, Inc.
Vendor
Todd Felker - CrowdStrike
Vendor
Josh Clark - Okta
Dina Falzarano - Okta
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Evin Safdia - Cato Networks
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Anthony Naples - Cyderes
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Keynote
Paul Kay - Echostar
Julie Chickillo - Guild
Alex Wood - Uplight
Erica Boyle - Alterra Mountain Company
Joshua Saunders - Otter Products
Craig Hurter - State of Colorado
Friday Agenda
Friday, September 23, 2022
8:00 AM - 8:15 AM
Keynote
Phil Weiser - Colorado Attorney General
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Keynote
John Sileo - The Sileo Group
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Matt Tesauro - Noname Security
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Drew Miranda - Graylog
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Vendor
Elton Fontaine - Palo Alto Networks
Vendor
Paul Kellett - Netskope
Emerging Trends
Brian Campbell - Ping Identity
Security Management
Steve Winterfeld - Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Risk & Compliance
Paige Needling - Needling Worldwide, LLC
AppSec & DevSecOps
Greg Sternberg - Evotek
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Stewart Deken - RubinBrown
Privacy
R. Jason Cronk - Enterprivacy Consulting Group
Janelle Hsia - Privacy SWAN Consulting
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Vendor
Todd White - Optiv
Karen Mayerik - Zscaler
Gary Symes - Zscaler
Tim McCain - City of Aurora, Colorado
James Carder - iOffice+SpaceIQ
Vendor
Nicole Jacques - Wiz
Emerging Trends
Mike Smith - Salesforce
Security Management
Andrew Scott - Crowdstrike
Risk & Compliance
Danny Manimbo - Schellman
AppSec & DevSecOps
Nathaniel Quist - Palo Alto Networks
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Greg Foss - Lacework
Privacy
Melissa Cooper - Sovrn
Susan Hubard - Ping Identity
12:35 PM - 1:05 PM
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Kristina Rith - Varonis
Exhibit Hall Presentation
Joseph Reichenauer - Expel
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Vendor
CW Walker - SpyCloud
Vendor
Isaac Hannagan - ReliaQuest
Emerging Trends
Joe Gerber - SecurityPatterns.net
Security Management
Alex Holden - Hold Security, LLC
Risk & Compliance
Marci Womack - Schellman
AppSec & DevSecOps
Arthur Loris - Ping Identity
Incident Response & Threat Intelligence
Jon Clay - Trend Micro
Risk & Compliance
Daniel Izquierdo - Expel, Inc.
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Vendor
Jacob Rubin - EVOTEK
DJ Sampath - ArmorBlox
Vendor
Sppencer Eppstein - Darktrace
Emerging Trends
Rob Dubin - RD Creative LLC
Security Management
Jacques Lucas - Avertium
Risk & Compliance
Matthew Titcombe - Peak InfoSec
AppSec & DevSecOps
Serge Borso - SpyderSec
Soft Skills
Lucia Milica - Proofpoint
Privacy
Barry Weber - Assured SPC
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Keynote
Gary S. Chan - Alfizo LLC