Tuesday Agenda

Tuesday PreConference Sessions (PC1-PC6) have a separate fee from the regular conference registation fee. You must register for the full conference to attend a PreConference Workshop.  Pre-conference day includes a continental breakfast, lunch and breaks.
 
Community Day Sessions (CD1-CD2) are free and include access to the Continental Breakfast, Welcome Reception/Job Fair and the Opening Keynote Session with Michelle Dennedy on Tuesday.  These sessions DO NOT include access to the rest of the conference.
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Mile High Ballroom Foyer
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nick Santora - Curricula
$189.00
Room 501
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
DJ Schleen - CVS Health
Eric Hendricks - Gitlab
Prima Virani - Pinterest
Aaron Rinehart - Verica.io
Chris Martinez - DigitalGlobe
Chris Roberts - Attivo Networks
$0.00
Room 403/404
Alex Wood - ISSA - Denver Chapter
Carlin Dornbusch - American Cyber Security Management
David Stauss - Husch Blackwell
Gregory Szewczyk - Ballard Spahr
Thomas Codevilla - SK&S Law Group
Janelle Hsia - American Cyber Security Management
Mike Leidesdorff - RISMA Systems USA
Peter Yauch - IAPP
Preston Bukaty - IT Governance USA
Shawn McIntire - Velocity Global
Lindsey Schultz - Western Union
Jason Cronk - Enterprivacy Consulting Group
Anke Corbin - Globig
Michelle Dennedy - iDennedy Project, Flying Pigs Productions LLC.
Chris Achatz - KO Firm
Tracy Lechner - Law Offices of Tracy L. Lechner LLC
$0.00
Room 405/406/407
Lucien Brilliant - Security Innovation
$275.00
Room 502
Mohamed Malki - Colorado Governor Office of IT
$275.00
Room 503
Tyler Farrar - Maxar
$275.00
Room 505
Kris Merritt - Vector8
$275.00
Room 506
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mile High Ballroom Foyer
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Keyaan Williams - Cyber Leadership and Strategy Solutions, LLC
$189.00
Room 501
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Michelle Dennedy - iDennedy Project, Flying Pigs Productions LLC.
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2

Wednesday Agenda

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Keynote
Kim Zetter -
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
9:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
9:25 AM - 10:25 AM
Escape Room
Room 401
App Sec
John Dickson - Denim Group
Room 503
Incident Response
Hank Leininger - KoreLogic
Room 501/502
Architecture/How-To
Eric Sables - Pearson Education
Lee Vorthman - Pearson Education
Room 504
Emerging Trends
Hoyt L Kesterson II - Avertium
Jacques Lucas - Avertium
Room 406/407
Security Management
Greg Foss - Carbon Black
Room 405
Audit & Risk Management
Marty Esquibel - Colorado Department of Human Services
Room 403/404
Privacy
Stephen Edmonds - Ping Identity Corporation
Room 402
Vendor
Jon Clay - Trend Micro, Inc.
Room 505
Vendor
Michael Marriott - Digital Shadows
Ben Johnson - Datashield
Room 506
10:25 AM - 11:15 AM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
App Sec
DJ Schleen - CVS Health
Room 503
Incident Response
Sherrod DeGrippo - Proofpoint
Room 501/502
Architecture/How-To
Jim Gerken - Novacoast, Inc.
Room 504
Emerging Trends
Joseph Dietz - CenturyLink
Room 406/407
Security Management
Fredrick Lee - Gusto
Room 405
Audit & Risk Management
Lauren Edmonds - Schellman & Company, LLC
Danny Manimbo - Schellman & Company, LLC
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
Amanda "Jo" Erven - Audit. Consulting. Education. LLC
Room 402
Vendor
Stan Wisseman - Micro Focus
Room 505
Vendor
Greg Pepper - Check Point
Room 506
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
Architecture/How-To
Jeremiah Cruit - DefenseStorm
Room 503
Incident Response
Phillip Kealy - Mandiant, a FireEye Company
Room 501/502
Architecture/How-To
Nathaniel "Q" Quist - Palo Alto
Room 504
Emerging Trends
Michael Wylie - Richey, May Technology Solutions
Room 406/407
Security Management
Merlin Namuth - Consultant
Kyriakos "Rock" Lambros - RockCyber
Matthew Sharp - Logicworks
Deborah Blyth - State of Colorado
Room 405
Audit & Risk Management
Max Blumenthal - Sandia National Laboratories
Christie Gross - Delta Dental of California
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
Chris Roberts - Attivo Networks
Room 402
Vendor
Lisa Love - L2 Cyber Solutions
Room 505
Vendor
Quince Rickard - LogRhythm
Room 506
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
App Sec
Eric Sables - Pearson Education
Lee Vorthman - Pearson Education
Room 503
Incident Response
Brady Bloxham - Silent Break Security
Room 501/502
Architecture/How-To
Graham Westbrooke - Living Security
Room 504
Emerging Trends
Alex Useche - nVisium LLC
Room 402
Security Management
David Foote - Foote Partners LLC
Room 405
Audit & Risk Management
Matt Shufeldt - EVOTEK
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
Keyaan Williams - Cyber Leadership and Strategy Solutions, LLC
Room 406/407
Vendor
David Parker - Novacoast, Inc.
Room 505
Vendor
Stephen Frethem - Varonis Systems Inc.
Room 506
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Keynote
Deborah Blyth - State of Colorado
Robb Reck - Ping Identity
Alex Wood - ISSA - Denver Chapter
Mile High Ballroom 3/4

Thursday Agenda

Thursday, June 6, 2019
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
Keynote
Mikko Hypponen - F-Secure
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Escape Room
Room 401
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
Compliance
Randall Frietzsche - Denver Health
Room 504
Incident Response
Ben Wiley - Mandiant
Room 503
Architecture/How-To
Zachary Hunsaker - NCAR Wyoming Supercomputing Center
Room 501/502
Emerging Trends
James Condon - Lacework, Inc.
Room 405
Security Management
Clay Parker -
Room 406/407
Audit & Risk Management
Dirk Anderson - SALT Lending
Joshua McDougall - Kroll
Room 403/404
Privacy
Lucia Milica - Proofpoint
Jeff Reed - Proofpoint
Room 402
Vendor
R. Trent Greenwood - Carbon Black
Room 505
Vendor
Loren Russon - Ping Identity
Room 506
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Escape Room
Room 401
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
Compliance
Ashwin Chaudhary - Accedere Inc
Room 504
Incident Response
Todd Cronin - PLEX Solutions
Joe Minicucci - Ping Identity
Room 503
Architecture/How-To
Krishna Athur - VMware
Craig Savage - VMware
Room 501/502
Emerging Trends
Bryce Verdier - GroupOn
Room 405
Security Management
Todd Bell - Intersec Worldwide
Room 406/407
Audit & Risk Management
Dirk Anderson - SALT Lending
Joshua McDougall - Kroll
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
Marci McCarthy - T.E.N.
Room 402
Vendor
Damien Chung - Netskope
Room 505
Vendor
Terrence Lillard - NTT Security
Dan Garlick - Hitachi Vantara
Room 506
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mile High Ballroom 1/2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
Compliance
Matthew Titcombe - Peak InfoSec LLC
Room 504
Incident Response
Kyle Eaton - Target
Room 503
Architecture/How-To
Alex Rabke - Unbound Tech
Allan Konar - Unbound Tech
Room 501/502
Emerging Trends
Eric Alexander - The Trade Desk
Room 405
Security Management
Robb Reck - Ping Identity
Alex Wood - ISSA - Denver Chapter
Desiree Robinson - National Renewable Energy Lab (NREL)
Artie Wilkowsky - Dish Network
Nancy Phillips - Centura Health
Room 406/407
Audit & Risk Management
Steve Black - Texas Tech University School of Law
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
Debi Caldwell - Deloitte
Room 402
Vendor
Doug Clifford - Tenable Network Security
Steve Ballard - Thycotic Software
Room 505
Vendor
Nicholas Friedman - Templar Shield
Patrick Potter - RSA
Room 506
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Escape Room
Room 401
Compliance
Chris Krueger - Coalfire
Room 504
Incident Response
Larry Stein - Novacoast
Room 503
Architecture/How-To
Yashvier Kosaraju - Twilio
Room 501/502
Emerging Trends
Brian Hileman - Digital Guardian
Room 405
Security Management
Chris Nickerson - LARES
Room 406/407
Audit & Risk Management
Tim Weil - Alcohol Monitoring Systems
Matthew Santilli - L2 Cyber Solutions
Robert Sears - NOAA
Lisa Love - L2 Cyber Solutions
Room 403/404
Soft Skills
John Hellickson - Kudelski Security
Room 402
Vendor
Chris Hammer - ANM
Patrick Osewalt - F5
Room 505
Vendor
Dustin Nowak - FireEye Mandiant
Room 506
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Keynote
Nancy Norton -
Mile High Ballroom 3/4
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Mile High Ballroom 3/4