Breakout Sessions (Subject to Change)

Wednesday Agenda
 
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
9:25 AM - 10:25 AM
Escape Room
App Sec
John Dickson - Denim Group
Incident Response
Hank Leininger - KoreLogic
Architecture/How-To
Eric Sables - Pearson Education
Lee Vorthman - Pearson Education
Emerging Trends
Hoyt L Kesterson II - Avertium
Jacques Lucas - Avertium
Security Management
Greg Foss - Carbon Black
Audit & Risk Management
Marty Esquibel - Colorado Department of Human Services
Privacy
Stephen Edmonds - Ping Identity Corporation
Vendor
Jon Clay - Trend Micro, Inc.
Vendor
Michael Marriott - Digital Shadows
Ben Johnson - Datashield
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Escape Room
App Sec
DJ Schleen - Sonatype
Incident Response
Sherrod DeGrippo - Proofpoint
Architecture/How-To
Jim Gerken - Novacoast, Inc.
Emerging Trends
Joseph Dietz - CenturyLink
Security Management
Fredrick Lee - Gusto
Audit & Risk Management
Lauren Edmonds - Schellman & Company, LLC
Danny Manimbo - Schellman & Company, LLC
Soft Skills
Amanda "Jo" Erven - Audit. Consulting. Education. LLC
Vendor
Stan Wisseman - Micro Focus
Vendor
Greg Pepper - Check Point
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Escape Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Escape Room
Architecture/How-To
Jeremiah Cruit - DefenseStorm
Incident Response
Phillip Kealy - Mandiant, a FireEye Company
Architecture/How-To
Nathaniel "Q" Quist - Palo Alto
Emerging Trends
Michael Wylie - Richey May Technology Solutions
Security Management
Merlin Namuth - Consultant
Kyriakos "Rock" Lambros - RockCyber
Matthew Sharp - Logicworks
Deborah Blyth - State of Colorado
Audit & Risk Management
Max Blumenthal - Sandia National Laboratories
Christie Gross - Delta Dental of California
Soft Skills
Chris Roberts - Attivo Networks
Vendor
Lisa Love - L2 Cyber Solutions
Vendor
Quince Rickard - LogRhythm
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Escape Room
App Sec
Eric Sables - Pearson Education
Lee Vorthman - Pearson Education
Incident Response
Brady Bloxham - Silent Break Security
Architecture/How-To
Graham Westbrooke - Living Security
Emerging Trends
Alex Useche - nVisium LLC
Security Management
David Foote - Foote Partners, LLC
Audit & Risk Management
Matt Shufeldt - EVOTEK
Soft Skills
Keyaan Williams - Cyber Leadership and Strategy Solutions, LLC
Vendor
David Parker - Novacoast, Inc.
Vendor
Stephen Frethem - Varonis Systems Inc.
Thursday Agenda
Thursday, June 6, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Escape Room
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
Compliance
Randall Frietzsche - Denver Health and Hospital Authority
Incident Response
Ben Wiley - Mandiant
Architecture/How-To
Zachary Hunsaker - NCAR
Emerging Trends
James Condon - Lacework, Inc.
Security Management
Clay Parker -
Audit & Risk Management
Dirk Anderson - SALT Blockchain
Joshua McDougall - Kroll
Privacy
Lucia Milica - Proofpoint
Jeff Reed - Proofpoint
Vendor
R. Trent Greenwood - Carbon Black
Vendor
Loren Russon - Ping Identity
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Escape Room
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Escape Room
Compliance
Ashwin Chaudhary - Accedere Inc
Incident Response
Todd Cronin - PLEX Solutions
Joe Minicucci - Ping Identity
Architecture/How-To
Krishna Athur - VMware
Craig Savage - VMware
Emerging Trends
Bryce Verdier - GroupOn
Security Management
Todd Bell - Intersec Worldwide
Audit & Risk Management
Dirk Anderson - SALT Blockchain
Joshua McDougall - Kroll
Soft Skills
Marci McCarthy - T.E.N.
Vendor
Damien Chung - Netskope
Vendor
Terrence Lillard - NTT Security
Dan Garlick - Hitachi Vantara
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Escape Room
Compliance
Matthew Titcombe - Peak InfoSec
Incident Response
Kyle Eaton - Target
Architecture/How-To
Alex Rabke - Unbound Tech
Allan Konar - Unbound Tech
Emerging Trends
Eric Alexander - The Trade Desk
Security Management
Robb Reck - Ping Identity
Alex Wood - ISSA - Denver Chapter
Desiree Robinson - National Renewable Energy Lab (NREL)
Artie Wilkowsky - Dish Network
Nancy Phillips - Centura Health
Audit & Risk Management
Steve Black - Texas Tech University School of Law
Soft Skills
Debi Caldwell - Deloitte
Vendor
Doug Clifford - Tenable Network Security
Steve Ballard - Thycotic Software
Vendor
Nicholas Friedman - Templar Shield
Patrick Potter - RSA
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Escape Room
Compliance
Chris Krueger - Coalfire
Incident Response
Larry Stein - Novacoast
Architecture/How-To
Yashvier Kosaraju - Twilio
Emerging Trends
Brian Hileman - Digital Guardian
Security Management
Chris Nickerson - LARES
Audit & Risk Management
Tim Weil - Alcohol Monitoring Systems
Matthew Santilli - L2 Cyber Solutions
Robert Sears - NOAA
Lisa Love - L2 Cyber Solutions
Soft Skills
John Hellickson - Kudelski Security
Vendor
Chris Hammer - ANM
Patrick Osewalt - F5
Vendor
Dustin Nowak - FireEye Mandiant